Pankaj Yadav (Cricketer) Wiki, Age, Caste, Weight, Biography, Family

Pankaj Yadav, the teenage cricketer plays for Jharkhand in the Domestic level. He started his career as fast bowler but later he changed him as spinner. He has been selected in India’s 15-member Under-19 World Cup team. For more details check out below for Pankaj Yadav Wiki, Biography, Age, Profile, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family and more.

Pankaj Yadav (Cricketer) Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Biography, Family

Pankaj Yadav, Pankaj Yadav Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav U19 Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav Ranchi, Pankaj Yadav Age, Pankaj Yadav Caste, Pankaj Yadav Height, Pankaj Yadav Weight, Pankaj Yadav Family, Pankaj Yadav Biography, Biography

Biography
Real Name Pankaj Yadav
Nickname
Profession Cricket
Category Sports
Physical Stats & More
Height in m  Not Known
Height in Feet Inches  Not Known
Weight in Kg  Not Known
Personal Life
Date of Birth 2002
Age (As in 2017) 15 Years
Birth Place Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
Nationality India
Hometown Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
Married No
Family
Parents Father – Chandradeo Yadav
Mother – Manju Devi
Sisters – Priyanka (Elder) and Pratibha (Younger)
Spouse/Affairs
Son/Daughter

Pankaj Yadav Family & Earlier Life:

Pankaj Yadav, Pankaj Yadav Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav U19 Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav Ranchi, Pankaj Yadav Age, Pankaj Yadav Caste, Pankaj Yadav Height, Pankaj Yadav Weight, Pankaj Yadav Family, Pankaj Yadav Biography, Biography

He was born in 2002 to milkman and part-time Bhojpuri bhajan singer Chandradeo Yadav and Manju Devi in Jharkhand. He has two sisters – Priyanka (Elder) and Pratibha (Younger).

His family wanted him to excel in academics but he was always passion about cricket, so his father encouraged him to play cricket. Once, his father Chandradeo Yadav sold fews cows to help Pankaj buy the cricket kits.

Pankaj Yadav Career:

Pankaj Yadav, Pankaj Yadav Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav U19 Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav Ranchi, Pankaj Yadav Age, Pankaj Yadav Caste, Pankaj Yadav Height, Pankaj Yadav Weight, Pankaj Yadav Family, Pankaj Yadav Biography, Biography

Teams played for: Jharkhand, India Green U19, India U19.

– Pankaj picked 4/62 and 7/40 in the first and second innings respectively against Baroda in the Vijay Merchant Trophy. He picked 45 wickets in just six matches at an average of 15 in the tournament.

– He was represented Ranchi and Jharkhand in U14 cricket tournaments and selected for his state U16 cricket team.

– He was selected into India Green team for the U19 Challenger trophy. He did not get a chance to showcase his talent. However, in the third match, he picked 5 wickets for 57 runs. He ended his tournament with 6 wickets in 2 matches.

– In December 2017, he was included in the Indian squad for the U19 Cricket World Cup which will be played in New Zealand.

Pankaj Yadav, Pankaj Yadav Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav U19 Cricketer, Pankaj Yadav Ranchi, Pankaj Yadav Age, Pankaj Yadav Caste, Pankaj Yadav Height, Pankaj Yadav Weight, Pankaj Yadav Family, Pankaj Yadav Biography, Biography

Related: Prithvi Shaw (Cricketer) Wiki, Age, Caste, Weight, Biography, Family

That’s all about Pankaj Yadav Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste. Post your comment below and check out our latest updates.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here