DMK Candidate List (Vetpalar Pattiyal): TN Election 2016

DMK Vetpalar Pattiyal 2016

DMK Candidate/ Vetpalar Pattiyal 2016: Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) party released the complete candidate list for upcoming TN Elections 2016. The leading political party which helm by Dr. M. Karunanithi all set to contest in 176 seats all over tamil nadu along with alliance of Congress. The other opponents ADMK and DMDK also revealed their vetpalar list for state assembly elections. Earlier on April 10th, DMK revealed the complete manifesto list for the assembly polls 2016 on behalf of press and media. Tamil Nadu getting ready to face legislative assembly election which is slated for May 16th, 2016. Check out the below article for more information regarding DMK Candidate/ Vetpalar Pattiyal Election 2016 List details.

DMK Candidate List/ Vetpalar Pattiyal – TN Elections 2016 

Here is the complete list of Candidates who going to represent Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) for upcoming elections 2016. Check out below for Vetpalar pattiyal name and thoguthi details.

DMK Candidate List (Vetpalar Pattiyal) Election 2016

S.No. Constituency District

Candidate Name

1. Gummidipundi Tiruvallur  MDMDK
2. Ponneri (SC) Tiruvallur Parimalam
3. Tiruttani Tiruvallur Congress
4. Thiruvallur Tiruvallur  Rajendran
5. Poonamallee (SC) Tiruvallur  Parandhaman
6. Avadi Tiruvallur  Nazar
7. Maduravoyal Tiruvallur  Congress
8. Ambattur Tiruvallur  Congress
9. Madavaram Tiruvallur  Sudarsanam
10. Thiruvottiyur Tiruvallur  Saamy
11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Chennai  Muthu Chozhan
12. Perambur Chennai  Perunthalaivar Makkal Aatchi
13. Kolathur Chennai  M.K.Stalin
14. Villivakkam Chennai  Ranganathan
15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) Chennai  Sivakumar
16. Egmore (SC) Chennai  Ravichandran
17. Royapuram Chennai  Congress
18. Harbour Chennai  Sekar Babu
19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Chennai  Anbazhagan
20. Thousand Lights Chennai  Selvam
21. Anna Nagar Chennai  Mohan
22. Virugambakkam Chennai  Dhanasekar
23. Saidapet Chennai  Sunramaniyam
24. T. Nagar Chennai  Kanimozhi
25. Mylapore Chennai  Congress
26. Velachery Chennai  Vagai Chandrasekar
27. Sholinganallur Kanchipuram   Aravind Ramesh
28. Thiruporur Kanchipuram  Anbarasan
29. Alandur Kanchipuram  Congress
30. Pallavaram Kanchipuram  Karunanidhi
31. Tambaram Kanchipuram  Raja
32. Chengalpattu Kanchipuram  Varalakshmi
33. Uthiramerur Kanchipuram  Viswanathan
34. Kanchipuram Kanchipuram  Arasu
35. Sriperumbudur (SC) Kanchipuram  Pugazhandhi
36. Madurantakam (SC) Kanchipuram  Sundar
37. Cheyyur (SC) Kanchipuram  Ezhilarasan
38. Arakkonam (SC) Vellore  Bavani
39. Sholingur Vellore  Congress
40. Katpadi Vellore  Duraimurugan
41. Ranipet Vellore  Gandhi
42. Arcot Vellore  Eshwarappan
43. Vellore Vellore  Karthikeyan
44. Anaikattu Vellore  Nandhakumar
45. K. V. Kuppam (SC) Vellore  Amalu
46. Gudiyattam (SC) Vellore  Rajamarthandam
47. Vaniyambadi Vellore  Muslim League
48. Ambur Vellore   Manidha Neya Makkal Katchi
49. Jolarpet Vellore  Kavidha Dhandapani
50. Tirupattur Vellore  Nallathambi
51. Uthangarai (SC) Krishnagiri  Senkundavan
52. Bargur Krishnagiri  Govindharasan
53. Krishnagiri Krishnagiri  Senkutavan
54. Veppanahalli Krishnagiri  Murugan
55. Hosur Krishnagiri  Congress
56. Thalli Krishnagiri  Prakash
57. Palacodu Dharmapuri  Murugan
58. Pennagaram Dharmapuri  Inbasekar
59. Dharmapuri Dharmapuri  Subramani
60. Pappireddippatti Dharmapuri  Babu Rajasekar
61. Harur (SC) Dharmapuri  Rajendran
62. Chengam (SC) Tiruvannamalai  Giri
63. Tiruvannamalai Tiruvannamalai  Velu
64. Kilpennathur Tiruvannamalai  Pichandi
65. Kalasapakkam Tiruvannamalai  Congress
66. Polur Tiruvannamalai  Sekaran
67. Arani Tiruvannamalai  Babu
68. Cheyyar Tiruvannamalai  Congress
69. Vandavasi (SC) Tiruvannamalai  Ambath Kumar
70. Gingee Villupuram  Masthan
71. Mailam Villupuram  Maasilamani
72. Tindivanam (SC) Villupuram  Sethabadhi
73. Vanur (SC) Villupuram  Maithili
74. Villupuram Villupuram  Muslim League
75. Vikravandi Villupuram  Radhamani
76. Tirukkoyilur Villupuram  Ponmodi
77. Ulundurpettai Villupuram  Manidhaneya Makkal Katchi
78. Rishivandiyam Villupuram  Karthikeyan
79. Sankarapuram Villupuram  Udhaya Suriyan
80. Kallakurichi (SC) Villupuram  Kamaraj
81. Gangavalli (SC) Salem  Reka
82. Attur (SC) Salem  Congress
83. Yercaud (ST) Salem  Tamil Selvan
84. Omalur Salem  Ammasi
85. Mettur Salem  MDMDK
86. Edappadi Salem  Murukeshan
87. Sankari Salem  Congress
88. Salem (West) Salem  Paneerselvam
89. Salem (North) Salem  Rajendran
90. Salem (South) Salem  Gunasekar
91. Veerapandi Salem  Rajendran
92. Rasipuram (SC) Namakkal  Duraiswamy
93. Senthamangalam (ST) Namakkal   Ponnuswamy
94. Namakkal Namakkal  Congress
95. Paramathi Velur Namakkal  Moorthy
96. Tiruchengodu Namakkal  Elangovan
97. Kumarapalayam Namakkal  Yuvaraj
98. Erode (East) Erode  MDMDK
99. Erode (West) Erode  Muthuswamy
100. Modakkurichi Erode  Sachudhanantham
101. Perundurai Erode  Congress
102. Bhavani Erode  Congress
103. Anthiyur Erode  Swamy
104. Gobichettipalayam Erode  Sivakumar
105. Bhavanisagar (SC) Erode  Venkadachalam
106. Dharapuram (SC) Tirupur   Congress
107. Kangayam Tirupur  Sathya
108. Avanashi (SC) Tirupur  Congress
109. Tiruppur (North) Tirupur  Dravidamani
110. Tiruppur (South) Tirupur  Mubarak
111. Palladam Tirupur  Surendran
112. Udumalpet Tirupur   Anandhan
113. Madathukulam Tirupur  Swamynadhan
114. Udhagamandalam Nilgiris  Selvaraj
115. Gudalur (SC) Nilgiris  Krishnamoorthy
116. Coonoor Nilgiris  Congress
117. Mettuppalayam Coimbatore  Krishnan
118. Sulur Coimbatore  Meenalogu
119. Kavundampalayam Coimbatore  Manidhaneya Makkal Katchi
120. Coimbatore (North) Coimbatore  Congress
121. Thondamuthur Coimbatore  Karthi
122. Coimbatore (South) Coimbatore  Prabakar
123. Singanallur Coimbatore  Tamilmani
124. Kinathukadavu Coimbatore  Palpandi
125. Pollachi Coimbatore  Muthu
126. Valparai (SC) Coimbatore  Jayaramakrishnan
127. Palani Dindigul  Senthilkumar
128. Oddanchatram Dindigul  Sakkarabani
129. Athoor Dindigul  Periyaswamy
130. Nilakkottai (SC) Dindigul  Anbazhagan
131. Natham Dindigul  Aandiambalam
132. Dindigul Dindigul  Basheer
133. Vedasandur Dindigul  Congress
134. Aravakurichi Karur Pazhaniswamy
135. Karur Karur  Congress
136. Krishnarayapuram (SC) Karur  Pudhiyatamizhagam
137. Kulithalai Karur  Ramar
138. Manapaarai Tiruchirappalli  Muslimleague
139. Srirangam Tiruchirappalli  Pazhaniyandi
140. Tiruchirappalli (West) Tiruchirappalli  Nehru
141. Tiruchirappalli (East) Tiruchirappalli  Congress
142. Thiruverumbur Tiruchirappalli  Mahesh
143. Lalgudi Tiruchirappalli  Sendurapandiyan
144. Manachanallur Tiruchirappalli  Ganeshan
145. Musiri Tiruchirappalli  Congress
146. Thuraiyur (SC) Tiruchirappalli Stalin
147. Perambalur (SC) Perambalur  SSMP
148. Kunnam Perambalur  Thangadurairaj
149. Ariyalur Ariyalur  Sivasankar
150. Jayankondam Ariyalur  Congress
151. Tittakudi (SC) Cuddalore  Ganeshan
152. Vriddhachalam Cuddalore  Anandhan
153. Neyveli Cuddalore  Rajendran
154. Panruti Cuddalore  TVTK
155. Cuddalore Cuddalore  Pugazhendhi
156. Kurinjipadi Cuddalore  Paneerselvam
157. Bhuvanagiri Cuddalore  Saravanan
158. Chidambaram Cuddalore  Senthilkumar
159. Kattumannarkoil (SC) Cuddalore  Congress
160. Sirkazhi (SC) Nagapattinam  Ravendran
161. Mayiladuthurai Nagapattinam  Anbazhagan
162. Poompuhar Nagapattinam  Muslimleague
163. Nagapattinam Nagapattinam  MMK
164. Kilvelur (SC) Nagapattinam  Madhivanan
165. Vedaranyam Nagapattinam  Congress
166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) Tiruvarur  Adalarasan
167. Mannargudi Tiruvarur  Raja
168. Thiruvarur Tiruvarur  Dr. M. Karunanidhi 
169. Nannilam Tiruvarur  Congress
170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) Thanjavur  Chezhiyan
171. Kumbakonam Thanjavur  Anbazhagan
172. Papanasam Thanjavur  Congress
173. Thiruvaiyaru Thanjavur  Chandrasekaran
174. Thanjavur Thanjavur  Anjugam
175. Orathanadu Thanjavur  Rajkumar
176. Pattukkottai Thanjavur  Congress
177. Peravurani Thanjavur  Ashok kumar
178. Gandharvakottai (SC) Pudukkottai  Pazhaniyappan
179. Viralimalai Pudukkottai  Anbarasan
180. Pudukkottai Pudukkottai Periyannan Arasu
181. Thirumayam Pudukkottai  Ragupadhi
182. Alangudi Pudukkottai  Sathish
183. Aranthangi Pudukkottai  Congress
184. Karaikudi Sivaganga  Congress
185. Tiruppattur Sivaganga  Periyakarupan
186. Sivaganga Sivaganga  Sakthi
187. Manamadurai (SC) Sivaganga  Chitraselvi
188. Melur Madurai  Ragupadhi
189. Madurai East Madurai  Moorthy
190. Sholavandan (SC) Madurai  Priya
191. Madurai North Madurai  Congress
192. Madurai South Madurai  Balachandar
193. Madurai Central Madurai  Thiyagarajan
194. Madurai West Madurai  Thalapathy
195. Thiruparankundram Madurai  Manimaran
196. Thirumangalam Madurai  Congress
197. Usilampatti Madurai  Ilamagizhan
198. Andipatti Theni  Mookaiya
199. Periyakulam (SC) Theni  Anbazhagan
200. Bodinayakanur Theni  Lakshmanan
201. Cumbum Theni  Ramakrishnan
202. Rajapalayam Virudhunagar   Thangapandi
203. Srivilliputhur (SC) Virudhunagar  Pudhiyatamizhagam
204. Sattur Virudhunagar   Srinivasan
205. Sivakasi Virudhunagar   Congress
206. Virudhunagar Virudhunagar  Srinivasan
207. Aruppukkottai Virudhunagar  Ramachandran
208. Tiruchuli Virudhunagar  Tamngam Thenarasu
209. Paramakudi (SC) Ramanathapuram  Thisaiveeran
210. Tiruvadanai Ramanathapuram  Diwakar
211. Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram  MMK
212. Mudhukulathur Ramanathapuram  Congress
213. Vilathikulam Thoothukudi  Bheemaraj
214. Thoothukkudi Thoothukudi  Geetha
215. Tiruchendur Thoothukudi  Radhakrishnan
216. Srivaikuntam Thoothukudi  Congress
217. Ottapidaram (SC) Thoothukudi  Pudhiyatamizhagam
218. Kovilpatti Thoothukudi  Subramaniyam
219. Sankarankovil (SC) Tirunelveli  Anbumanu
220. Vasudevanallur (SC) Tirunelveli  Pudhiyatamizhagam
221. Kadayanallur Tirunelveli  MuslimLeague
222. Tenkasi Tirunelveli  Congress
223. Alangulam Tirunelveli  Poongodhai
224. Tirunelveli Tirunelveli  Lakshman
225. Ambasamudram Tirunelveli  Aaudaiyappan
226. Palayamkottai Tirunelveli  Maideen Khan
227. Nanguneri Tirunelveli  Congress
228. Radhapuram Tirunelveli   Appavu
229. Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari  Aastin
230. Nagercoil Kanniyakumari  Sureshrajan
231. Colachal Kanniyakumari  Congress
232. Padmanabhapuram Kanniyakumari   Manoj
233. Vilavancode Kanniyakumari  Congress
234. Killiyoor Kanniyakumari  Congress

 

Related: AIADMK Chennai Candidate List 2016 | ADMK Chennai Vetpalar Pattiyal 

Download DMK Party Candidate List – Election 2016: 

Check out here to Download DMK Candidate list free download PDF

DMK Election Manifesto 2016 List (Therthal Arikkai) 

Here is the complete list of Election Manifesto which released by Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam for legislative assembly election.

– Separate Agricultural Budget.

– TASMAC employees to be given alternative employment.

– Free Internet for students.

– Training in organic farming under scheme to be launched in the name of Nammazhvar.

– Sethu Samudram Canal Project to be revived.

Check out here for Complete List – DMK Election Manifesto 2016 List (Therthal Arikkai) 

Tamilnadu Election 2016 Schedule: 

Here is the schedule of Tamil Nadu assembly polls 2016 which slated for May 16th.

  • Date starts for Nominations – 22nd April 2016
  • Last Date for filing Nominations – 29th April 2016
  • Date for scrutiny of nominations – 30th April 2016
  • Last date for withdrawal of candidatures – 2nd May 2016
  • Date of poll – 16th May 2016
  • Date of counting – 19th May 2016
  • Date before which the election shall be completed – 21st May 2016

That’s all about the complete list of DMK Candidate List/ Vetpalar Pattiyal – Stay tune for more updates about Tamil Nadu elections 2016.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY